53RD Pacific Coast Amateur Championship   |   July 23-26, 2019   |   The Championship Course at UNM  REGISTER NOW

2019 Player List

List of confirmed 2019 Pacific Coast Amateur players coming soon. (9999* = not ranked)

To sort, click on a column header.
Player Photo Player Name Hometown WAGR
Rank
University Team/
Classification
Salinda, Isaiah Salinda, Isaiah South San Francisco, California 13 Stanford University Presidential Invite
Windred, Blake Windred, Blake Newcastle, Australia 15 Presidential Invite
Hillier, Daniel Hillier, Daniel Porirua, New Zealand 26 Presidential Invite
Vilips, Karl Vilips, Karl Perth, Australia 37 Presidential Invite
Cummins, Quade Cummins, Quade Weatherford, Oklahoma 48 University of Oklahoma Presidential Invite
Thompson, Jack Thompson, Jack Adelaide, Australia 56 Presidential Invite
Theegala, Sahith Theegala, Sahith Chino Hills, California 62 Pepperdine University Presidential Invite
Jones, Benjamin Jones, Benjamin Northampton, England 83 Presidential Invite
Michel, Kyle Michel, Kyle Shepparton, Australia 92 Victorian Institute of Sport Presidential Invite
Springer, Hayden Springer, Hayden Trophy Club, Texas 105 TCU Presidential Invite
Barbieri, Nathan Barbieri, Nathan Ryde, Sydney, Australia 108 Presidential Invite
Aoshima, Kengo Aoshima, Kengo Honolulu, Hawaii 113 Wake Forest University Presidential Invite
Collyer, Blake Collyer, Blake Melbourne, Australia 122 Presidential Invite
Sanchez, Matias Sanchez, Matias Melbourne, Australia 133 Presidential Invite
Elmes, Riley Elmes, Riley Lake Oswego, Oregon 143 Loyola Marymount University Presidential Invite
Lin, Yuxin Lin, Yuxin China 145 Presidential Invite
Highsmith, Joe Highsmith, Joe Lakewood, Washington 151 Pepperdine University Presidential Invite
Feagles, Michael Feagles, Michael Scottsdale, Arizona 161 University of Illinois Presidential Invite
Dalke, Brad Dalke, Brad Norman, Oklahoma 167 University of Oklahoma Presidential Invite
Yoshihara, Hide Yoshihara, Hide Irvine, California 169 UCLA Presidential Invite
Crabtree, Christopher Crabtree, Christopher Caloundra, Australia 170 Presidential Invite
Casey, Riley Casey, Riley Abilene, Texas 176 University of Oklahoma Presidential Invite
Morgan, Jediah Morgan, Jediah Hattonvale, Australia 179 Presidential Invite
Barron, Haydn Barron, Haydn Perth, Australia 189 Presidential Invite
Sisk, Cameron Sisk, Cameron El Cajon, California 203 Arizona State University Presidential Invite
Armstrong, Josh Armstrong, Josh Sydney, Australia 206 Presidential Invite
Padgett, Wells Padgett, Wells Wichita, Kansas 219 Auburn University Presidential Invite
Lautee, Andre Lautee, Andre Melbourne, Australia 224 Swinburne University Presidential Invite
McCarty, Matthew McCarty, Matthew Scottsdale, Arizona 230 Santa Clara University Presidential Invite
Hutchison, Thomas Hutchison, Thomas San Jose, California 289 UC Davis Presidential Invite
Garner, Jordan Garner, Jordan Shelly Beach, Australia 339 Presidential Invite
Knop, Ryan Knop, Ryan Pleasanton, California 364 Auburn University Presidential Invite